Saturday, 3 March 2012 Saturday, 3 March 2012
Stage  15:00   15:15   15:30   15:45   16:00   16:15   16:30   16:45   17:00   17:15   17:30   17:45   18:00   18:15   18:30   18:45   19:00   19:15   19:30   19:45   20:00   20:15   20:30   20:45   21:00   21:15   21:30   21:45   22:00   22:15   22:30   22:45   23:00   23:15   23:30   23:45   00:00   00:15   00:30   00:45   01:00   01:15   01:30   01:45 
D2 Djarum Super Mild Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Laura Fygi
 
 
 
 
 
Tribute To Utha Likumahuwa
 
 
 
 
 
David Sanborn
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D1 Telkomsel Simpati Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pat Metheny
 
 
 
 
 
The Manhattan Transfer
 
 
 
 
 
Herbie Hancock
 
 
 
 
 
A3 BNI Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BLP & Ricky Lionardi Big Band
 
 
 
 
 
Mamas Gun
 
 
 
 
 
Mayer Hawthorne & The County
 
 
 
 
 
Barry White Show & The Pleasure Unlimited Orchestra
 
 
 
A2 BNI Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robert Randolph and The Family Band
 
 
 
 
 
Dave Koz
 
 
 
 
 
Sheila E. presents The E Family
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A1 TEBS Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
Depapepe
 
 
 
 
 
D\'Sound
 
 
 
 
 
Simon Grey Live feat Tony Momrelle with Special Guest Indra Lesmana
 
 
 
 
 
Soil and `Pimp` Session
 
 
 
C2 Brava Esquire Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
George Duke Trio
 
 
 
 
 
Tohpati Ethnomission
 
 
 
 
Phil Perry
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C1 PAC Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chris Standring
 
 
 
 
 
Trijntje Oosterhuis
 
 
 
 
Dira Sugandi with Ricky Lionardi Jazz Orchestra
 
 
 
 
 
Medeski Martin & Wood
 
 
 
Kementerian Perdagangan Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sierra Soetedjo
 
 
 
 
Simak Dialog
 
 
 
 
Quincy Jones presents : Alfredo Rodriguez Trio
 
 
 
 
 
Poncho Sanchez Latin Jazz Band
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B1 Hall MLD Spot
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bobby McFerrin
 
 
 
 
Raisa
 
 
 
 
 
Frank McComb
 
 
 
 
 
Soulvibe
 
 
 
Semeru Garuda Indonesia Hall
 
 
 
 
Bruce Hamada
 
 
 
Juilliard Jazz Quartet
 
 
 
Tribute to Herbie Hancock Collaboration Project
 
 
 
Carl Allen - RodneyWhitaker Project
 
 
 
David Garfield & Friends feat Gerald Albright
 
 
 
 
Lawu Acoustic Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Notturno
 
 
 
Ade & Brothers
 
 
 
Andi Wiriantono Quintet
 
 
 
Nino
 
 
 
Sandy Winarta Quartet
 
 
 
 
 
Masima Stage
 
 
 
 
 
 
Smart Reborn
 
 
 
The Journalists
 
 
 
Kosakata
 
 
 
Tembang Pribumi
 
 
 
Jemima
 
 
 
 
 
 
Citra Intirama Stage                                                                                        
JavaJazz Stage
 
 
 
 
Farah Di
 
 
 
Dolf de Vries Trio ft. Madeline Bell
 
 
 
Duwende
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rio Sidik Quintet
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kementerian Pariwisata & Ekonomi Kreatif Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Urban Phat
 
 
 
 
 
Indra Aziz Beat Bop Project
 
 
 
 
Tony Monaco
 
 
 
 
Gugun Blues Shelter
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
First Media Stage
 
 
 
Indonesian Youth Regeneration
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lala Karmela
 
 
 
 
Sister Duke
 
 
 
 
G-Pluck Beatles Gallery
 
 
 
 
Funky Thumb feat Najwa
 
 
 
Djarum Lounge                                                                                        
Bromo Room
Klasika Kompas Workshop
 
 
Yoshinobu Hara Guitar Clinic
 
 
 
Boby Limijaya 8 Horns Band
 
 
 
Fanny Kuncoro Organ Quartet
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


      Special Show