Friday, 2 March 2012 Friday, 2 March 2012
Stage  15:00   15:15   15:30   15:45   16:00   16:15   16:30   16:45   17:00   17:15   17:30   17:45   18:00   18:15   18:30   18:45   19:00   19:15   19:30   19:45   20:00   20:15   20:30   20:45   21:00   21:15   21:30   21:45   22:00   22:15   22:30   22:45   23:00   23:15   23:30   23:45   00:00   00:15   00:30   00:45   01:00   01:15   01:30   01:45 
D2 Djarum Super Mild Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Godbless
 
 
 
 
 
Sheila E. presents The E Family
 
 
 
 
 
Erykah Badu
 
 
 
 
 
 
D1 Telkomsel Simpati Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bobby Caldwell Big Band Project
 
 
 
 
Jeff Lorber and Jeff Pescatto
 
 
 
 
 
Al Jarreau & George Duke Trio
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A3 BNI Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Maliq & D'Essentials
 
 
 
 
 
Trisum
 
 
 
 
 
D\'Sound
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A2 BNI Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Depapepe
 
 
 
 
 
Indra Lesmana - LLW feat Maurice Brown
 
 
 
 
 
Robert Randolph and The Family Band
 
 
 
 
 
A1 TEBS Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
KSP
 
 
 
 
 
Bobby McFerrin
 
 
 
 
 
Medeski Martin & Wood
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C2 Brava Esquire Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dolf de Vries Trio ft. Madeline Bell
 
 
 
 
 
Herbie Hancock
 
 
 
 
 
Ron King Big Band
 
 
Gary Anthony & Ron King Big Band
 
 
 
 
 
C1 PAC Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Garfield & Friends feat Gerald Albright
 
 
 
 
 
Juilliard Jazz Quartet
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kementerian Perdagangan Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Donny Suhendra Project feat Trie Utami
 
 
 
 
Bruce Hamada
 
 
 
 
Balawan Bifan Duo
 
 
 
 
Sruti Respati
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B1 Hall MLD Spot
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cindy Bernadette
 
 
 
 
Rendezvous by Rieka Roslan
 
 
 
 
Andien
 
 
 
 
Duwende
 
 
 
Semeru Garuda Indonesia Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dewa Budjana
 
 
 
Dwiki Dharmawan & Sa'unine String Quartet
 
 
 
Idang Rasjidi
 
 
 
 
The Manhattan Transfer
 
 
 
Quincy Jones presents : Alfredo Rodriguez Trio
 
 
 
 
Lawu Acoustic Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Indrawan Tjhin Group
 
 
 
Glen Dauna Project
 
 
 
Donny Koeswinarno Quartet
 
 
 
Triba
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Masima Stage
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aboda
 
 
 
The Urban Gentlemen
 
 
 
Sketsa
 
 
 
Radhini
 
 
 
Atmosfera
 
 
 
 
 
 
Citra Intirama Stage                                                                                        
JavaJazz Stage
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kirana Big Band
 
 
 
Devian Band
 
 
 
Phylosophy ABG
 
 
 
Margo Rising Stars
 
 
 
Nicky Manuputty
 
 
 
 
Kementerian Pariwisata & Ekonomi Kreatif Hall
 
 
 
 
Rafli
 
 
 
 
 
Calvin Jeremy
 
 
 
 
Indonesia Nu Progressive
 
 
 
 
 
Taylor McFerrin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
First Media Stage
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Abdul and The Coffee Theory
 
 
 
 
 
JOC feat Bale Jazz Community
 
 
 
 
Chris Standring
 
 
 
 
 
Indro Hardjodikoro - The Fingers
 
 
 
 
 
Djarum Lounge                                                                                        
Bromo Room
 
 
 
 
 
 
Music Clinic
 
 
Music Clinic
 
 
Music Clinic
 
 
 
Trioscapes
 
 
 
The Jongens Quartet
 
 
 
 
 
 

  Saturday, 3 March 2012 Saturday, 3 March 2012
Stage  15:00   15:15   15:30   15:45   16:00   16:15   16:30   16:45   17:00   17:15   17:30   17:45   18:00   18:15   18:30   18:45   19:00   19:15   19:30   19:45   20:00   20:15   20:30   20:45   21:00   21:15   21:30   21:45   22:00   22:15   22:30   22:45   23:00   23:15   23:30   23:45   00:00   00:15   00:30   00:45   01:00   01:15   01:30   01:45 
D2 Djarum Super Mild Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Laura Fygi
 
 
 
 
 
Tribute To Utha Likumahuwa
 
 
 
 
 
David Sanborn
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D1 Telkomsel Simpati Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pat Metheny
 
 
 
 
 
The Manhattan Transfer
 
 
 
 
 
Herbie Hancock
 
 
 
 
 
A3 BNI Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BLP & Ricky Lionardi Big Band
 
 
 
 
 
Mamas Gun
 
 
 
 
 
Mayer Hawthorne & The County
 
 
 
 
 
Barry White Show & The Pleasure Unlimited Orchestra
 
 
 
A2 BNI Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robert Randolph and The Family Band
 
 
 
 
 
Dave Koz
 
 
 
 
 
Sheila E. presents The E Family
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A1 TEBS Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
Depapepe
 
 
 
 
 
D\'Sound
 
 
 
 
 
Simon Grey Live feat Tony Momrelle with Special Guest Indra Lesmana
 
 
 
 
 
Soil and `Pimp` Session
 
 
 
C2 Brava Esquire Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
George Duke Trio
 
 
 
 
 
Tohpati Ethnomission
 
 
 
 
Phil Perry
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C1 PAC Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chris Standring
 
 
 
 
 
Trijntje Oosterhuis
 
 
 
 
Dira Sugandi with Ricky Lionardi Jazz Orchestra
 
 
 
 
 
Medeski Martin & Wood
 
 
 
Kementerian Perdagangan Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sierra Soetedjo
 
 
 
 
Simak Dialog
 
 
 
 
Quincy Jones presents : Alfredo Rodriguez Trio
 
 
 
 
 
Poncho Sanchez Latin Jazz Band
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B1 Hall MLD Spot
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bobby McFerrin
 
 
 
 
Raisa
 
 
 
 
 
Frank McComb
 
 
 
 
 
Soulvibe
 
 
 
Semeru Garuda Indonesia Hall
 
 
 
 
Bruce Hamada
 
 
 
Juilliard Jazz Quartet
 
 
 
Tribute to Herbie Hancock Collaboration Project
 
 
 
Carl Allen - RodneyWhitaker Project
 
 
 
David Garfield & Friends feat Gerald Albright
 
 
 
 
Lawu Acoustic Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Notturno
 
 
 
Ade & Brothers
 
 
 
Andi Wiriantono Quintet
 
 
 
Nino
 
 
 
Sandy Winarta Quartet
 
 
 
 
 
Masima Stage
 
 
 
 
 
 
Smart Reborn
 
 
 
The Journalists
 
 
 
Kosakata
 
 
 
Tembang Pribumi
 
 
 
Jemima
 
 
 
 
 
 
Citra Intirama Stage                                                                                        
JavaJazz Stage
 
 
 
 
Farah Di
 
 
 
Dolf de Vries Trio ft. Madeline Bell
 
 
 
Duwende
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rio Sidik Quintet
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kementerian Pariwisata & Ekonomi Kreatif Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Urban Phat
 
 
 
 
 
Indra Aziz Beat Bop Project
 
 
 
 
Tony Monaco
 
 
 
 
Gugun Blues Shelter
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
First Media Stage
 
 
 
Indonesian Youth Regeneration
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lala Karmela
 
 
 
 
Sister Duke
 
 
 
 
G-Pluck Beatles Gallery
 
 
 
 
Funky Thumb feat Najwa
 
 
 
Djarum Lounge                                                                                        
Bromo Room
Klasika Kompas Workshop
 
 
Yoshinobu Hara Guitar Clinic
 
 
 
Boby Limijaya 8 Horns Band
 
 
 
Fanny Kuncoro Organ Quartet
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


  Sunday, 4 March 2012 Sunday, 4 March 2012
Stage  14:00   14:15   14:30   14:45   15:00   15:15   15:30   15:45   16:00   16:15   16:30   16:45   17:00   17:15   17:30   17:45   18:00   18:15   18:30   18:45   19:00   19:15   19:30   19:45   20:00   20:15   20:30   20:45   21:00   21:15   21:30   21:45   22:00   22:15   22:30   22:45   23:00   23:15   23:30   23:45   00:00   00:15   00:30   00:45 
D2 Djarum Super Mild Hall
 
 
 
 
 
Bobby McFerrin
 
 
 
 
 
Swing Out Sister
 
 
 
 
 
Stevie Wonder
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D1 Telkomsel Simpati Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pat Metheny
 
 
 
 
 
Al Jarreau and George Duke Trio feat Cindy Bernadette
 
 
 
 
 
 
Frank McComb
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A3 BNI Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Barry White Show & The Pleasure Unlimited Orchestra
 
 
 
 
 
Mamas Gun
 
 
 
 
 
Soil and `Pimp` Session
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A2 BNI Hall
 
 
 
 
Twilite Orchestra
 
 
 
 
 
Dave Koz
 
 
 
 
 
D\'Sound
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A1 TEBS Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jeff Lorber
 
 
 
 
 
Simon Grey Live feat Tony Momrelle with Special Guest Indra Lesmana
 
 
 
 
 
Mayer Hawthorne & The County
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C2 Brava Esquire Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bob Tutupoly Tribute To Bing Slamet & Sam Saimun feat Titiek Puspa & Grace Simon
 
 
 
 
 
Trijntje Oosterhuis
 
 
 
 
 
Chante Moore feat Everette Harp
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C1 PAC Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Poncho Sanchez Latin Jazz Band
 
 
 
 
 
David Sanborn
 
 
 
 
 
Phil Perry
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kementerian Perdagangan Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Trio Lestari ( Glen Fredly, Sandhy Sondoro, Tompi )
 
 
 
 
Kotak Feat Nabrassban
 
 
 
 
 
Carl Allen - RodneyWhitaker Project
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B1 Hall MLD Spot
 
 
 
 
 
Jopie Item Band with His Son
 
 
 
 
KLA Project
 
 
 
 
Taylor McFerrin
 
 
 
 
 
Chaseiro
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semeru Garuda Indonesia Hall
 
 
 
 
Sujiwo Tejo
 
 
 
In Memoriam Of Bubi Chen
 
 
 
Deviana und Freunde
 
 
 
Oele Pattiselanno Quintet feat Bujana
 
 
 
Joey DeFrancesco
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lawu Acoustic Hall
 
 
 
 
 
Heaven On Earth
 
 
 
Yoshinobu Hara
 
 
 
Sri Hanuraga Trio
 
 
 
Hector Infanzon (Mexico)
 
 
 
Shadow Puppet
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Masima Stage
 
 
 
The Professors
 
 
 
Living Colors
 
 
 
Leonardo
 
 
 
Project Bebas - Irianti & Friends
 
 
 
WRQ
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Citra Intirama Stage                                                                                        
JavaJazz Stage
 
 
Streamline Quartet
 
 
 
Andi Wiriantono Quintet
 
 
 
Monita Tahalea Quartet
 
 
 
Triba
 
 
 
Emerald BEX
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kementerian Pariwisata & Ekonomi Kreatif Hall
 
 
 
 
Galaxy Big Band
 
 
 
 
Benny Likumahuwa Like Father like Son
 
 
 
 
 
Benyamin On Jazz - Tribute To The Legend
 
 
 
 
Duwende
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
First Media Stage
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
IMI Talempong Chamber Orchestra & Boca a Boca
 
 
 
 
 
Tomorrow People Ensemble
 
 
 
 
Manna
 
 
 
 
Ari Pramundito
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Djarum Lounge                                                                                        
Bromo Room
 
 
 
 
Nils Wogram Trombone Music Clinics
 
 
Music Clinic (TBA)
 
 
Music Clinic (TBA)
 
 
 
Franck Amsallem
 
 
 
Nils Wogram Nostalgia
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


      Special Show