Navigation


   
   

Java Jazz On The Move

Prior to the big event, Jakarta International Java Jazz Festival starts up the 'fever' by holding a series of pre-event, known as Java Jazz on the Move ("JJOTM"). Performing at Java Jazz on the Move are popular Indonesian and international artists (the international artist usually perform a couple of days prior to the D-day) who are usually successful in peaking jazz lovers in particular, and music lovers in general, to attend the main event. Java Jazz on the Move takes place at popular hang out venues such as shopping centers, malls, clubs, and on some occasions, universities. Java Jazz on the Move creates a fever that only the main event, Jakarta International Java Jazz Festival, can cure.

JANUARI 2012    
Friday 20
19.30 -21.30
FX Entertainment - F3, Sudirman Jakarta ARI PRAMUNDITO & SANDY WINARTA
Sunday 22
19.00-21.00
Summarecon Mall Serpong - Broadway Stage, Tangerang ANDIEN & INDONESIAN YOUTH REGENERATION
Saturday 28
19.00-21.00
Puri Indah Mall - Center Court, Jakarta SOULVIBE & MONITA TAHALEA
     
FEBRUARI 2012    
Friday 3
19.00-21.00
Margo Friday Jazz - Ozone Area, Margonda Depok MALIQ N D ESSENTIAL, INDONESIAN YOUTH REGENERATION, GRACE SAHERTIAN, WRQ, KOSAKATA, VALSETO, MILDNESS
Saturday 4
19.30-21.30
Supermal Karawaci - Grand Atrium, Tangerang BLQ & INDONESIAN YOUTH REGENERATION
Friday 10
18.00 - 20.00
Bekasi Square - Atrium LG KOSA KATA, RAISA
Saturday 11
19.00-21.00
Living world - West Atrium, Tangerang URBAN PHAT, LALA KARMELA
Saturday 11
19.00-21.00
Plaza Dago, Bandung KSP, INDONESIA NUPROGRESSIVE, RMHR, FITZPATRICK
Saturday 11
15.00 - 17.00
Distro FHBOLD, Bandung INDONESIA NUPROGRESSIVE, RMHR, FITZPATRICK
Friday 17
15.00-18.00
Trisakti - Play Ground, Grogol, Jakarta LALA KARMELA, WRQ
Saturday 18
15.00-18.00
BINUS - Kampus Anggrek (food court), Jakarta ANDIEN, ESPOZA
Saturday 18
19.00-21.00
TERASKOTA - Amphitheater, Tangerang ABDUL N THE COFFEE THEORY & SISTER DUKE
Sunday 19
19.00-21.00
Mini Square - LaPiaza , Jakarta SOULVIBE & URBAN PHAT
Saturday 25
19.00-21.00
Plaza Semanggi - Sky Dining, Jakarta MILDNESS, SOULVIBE & SISTER DUKE
Monday 27
19.00-21.00
Black Cat, Plaza Arcadia, Jakarta BRUCE HAMADA / ADE & BROTHERS
Tuesday 28
19.00-21.00
Summarecon Mall Serpong - Unity Stage, Tangerang DUWENDE / ARI PRAMUNDITO
Wednesday 29
19.00-21.00
Supermal Karawaci - Grand Atrium, Tangerang CHRIS STANDRING, ELEVATION 3